StumpStats
Player batting and bowling stats for Northern Cricket Union competitions. Select a level and filter by competition type or club.
Season: 1 Apr 2026 → 30 Sep 2026
| # | Player | Team | Mat | Inn | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashwin Hebbar | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 319 | 159.50 | 154.1 | 207* | 0 | 2 | 18 | 26 |
| 2 | Ludwig Kaestner | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 272 | 136.00 | 146.2 | 125* | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18 |
| 3 | Mohamed Aahil | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 269 | 134.50 | 117.0 | 135 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 8 |
| 4 | Sully Gould | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 263 | 87.67 | 170.8 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 14 |
| 5 | Morgan Topping | Waringstown 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 262 | 87.33 | 96.7 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 |
| 6 | Shane Dadswell | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 256 | 85.33 | 195.4 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
| 7 | Ross Adair | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 253 | 84.33 | 196.1 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 16 |
| 8 | Neil Brand | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 252 | 126.00 | 143.2 | 128 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11 |
| 9 | Marc Ellison | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 206 | 68.67 | 110.8 | 173 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 8 |
| 10 | Michael Erlank | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 193 | 96.50 | 121.4 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9 |
| 11 | Neil Whitworth | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 192 | 192.00 | 85.3 | 109* | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 |
| 12 | Matthew McCord | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 190 | 63.33 | 172.7 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 |
| 13 | Adam Dennison | Waringstown 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 177 | 59.00 | 79.7 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| 14 | Ben Calitz | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 176 | 176.00 | 172.5 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 13 |
| 15 | Chris Dougherty | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 162 | 54.00 | 76.1 | 82* | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| 16 | Steve Stolk | Waringstown 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 151 | 37.75 | 164.1 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
| 17 | Cade Carmichael | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 95.9 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| 18 | Harry Warke | Woodvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 130 | 65.00 | 128.7 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 |
| 19 | Andrew White | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 130 | 65.00 | 109.2 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| 20 | Francis Collins | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 125 | 41.67 | 93.3 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 |
| 21 | Jake Egan | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 123 | 30.75 | 86.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| 22 | Mark Gleghorne | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 118 | - | 103.5 | 109* | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 |
| 23 | James McCollum | Waringstown 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 110 | 27.50 | 118.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| 24 | Carson McCullough | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 109 | 27.25 | 80.1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| 25 | Steven Saul | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 90 | 45.00 | 130.4 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| 26 | Nikolai Smith | Instonians 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 90 | 45.00 | 103.4 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| 27 | CP Klijnhans | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 195.6 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| 28 | Ruhan Pretorius | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 87 | 29.00 | 108.8 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| 29 | Harry Dyer | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 87 | 87.00 | 152.6 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| 30 | Charles Swart | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 82 | 20.50 | 96.5 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| 31 | Satish Suresh | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 78 | 19.50 | 89.7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 32 | Tyron Koen | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 77 | 38.50 | 208.1 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| 33 | Alistair Shields | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 74 | 74.00 | 117.5 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| 34 | Graham Hume | Waringstown 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 72 | 36.00 | 122.0 | 44* | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| 35 | Jake Collingwood | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 69 | 34.50 | 125.5 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| 36 | John Matchett | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 85.3 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| 37 | Greg Thompson | Waringstown 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 63 | 21.00 | 79.7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| 38 | James Hunter | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 62 | 31.00 | 66.7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 39 | Marko Bates | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 62 | 31.00 | 60.8 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 40 | Tom Mayes | Waringstown 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 160.5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| 41 | Stuart Thompson | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 60 | 30.00 | 109.1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| 42 | James West | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 55 | 18.33 | 141.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| 43 | Paddy Beverland | CI 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 54 | 18.00 | 54.5 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 44 | Kian Hilton | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 138.9 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| 45 | Jason Van Der Merwe | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 150.0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 46 | James Cameron-Dow | Waringstown 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 47 | - | 85.5 | 45* | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 47 | Jack Snell | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 46 | 11.50 | 68.7 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 48 | Ross Bryans | Woodvale 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 90.2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 49 | Adnan Malik | Laurelvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 100.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 50 | David Sinton | Laurelvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 43 | 21.50 | 42.2 | 23* | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 51 | Aadi Maini | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 41 | 20.50 | 85.4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 52 | Jacob Mulder | CI 1st XI | 4 | 4 | 40 | 10.00 | 81.6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 53 | Cian Robertson | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 38 | 19.00 | 140.7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 54 | Alfred Wylie | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 34 | 17.00 | 58.6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 55 | David Miller | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16.50 | 84.6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 56 | Mark Adair | Lisburn 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 31 | 31.00 | 258.3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 57 | Sam Topping | Waringstown 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 30 | - | 66.7 | 30* | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 58 | James Rose | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 29 | 29.00 | 96.7 | 12* | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 59 | Finn Restieaux | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 28 | 9.33 | 84.8 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 60 | Luke Allen | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 84.8 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 61 | Aditya Adey | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 150.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 62 | David Reid | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 66.7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 63 | Matthew Halliday | Waringstown 1st XI | 4 | 3 | 25 | 8.33 | 89.3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 64 | Alex Armstrong | CI 1st XI | 4 | 3 | 23 | 11.50 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 65 | Jordan Neill | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 21 | 10.50 | 67.7 | 7* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 66 | Mark Thornbury | Laurelvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 21 | 10.50 | 35.6 | 14* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 67 | Neil Rock | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 117.6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 68 | Daryl Henry | Laurelvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 62.5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 69 | Dawood Khan | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 111.8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 70 | Matthew Humphreys | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 111.8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 71 | Babar Khan | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 95.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 72 | Carl Robinson | Woodvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 89.5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 73 | Syed Ali | Laurelvale 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 17 | 8.50 | 60.7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 74 | Evan Carlisle | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 16 | - | 66.7 | 15* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 75 | Adam Kelso | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 34.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 76 | David Agnew | Instonians 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 16 | - | 100.0 | 8* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 77 | Michael Burns | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 15 | 15.00 | 53.6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 78 | Finn Lutton | CSNI 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 108.3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 79 | Ross Allen | Waringstown 1st XI | 4 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 86.7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 80 | Andrew Cowden | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 57.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 81 | Adam McCormick | CI 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 150.0 | 12* | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 82 | John Speers | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 30.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 83 | Patrick Tice | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 45.5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 84 | Ashwin Shetty | Woodvale 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 85 | David O’Sullivan | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 66.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 86 | George Craigan | Instonians 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 9 | - | 225.0 | 7* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 87 | Luke Crothers | North Down 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 114.3 | 8* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 88 | Nigel Jones | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 140.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 89 | Jacob McClure-Dalzell | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 116.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 90 | Sam Gordon | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 77.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 91 | Zayyan Malik | Waringstown 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7.00 | 100.0 | 7* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 92 | Andrew Forbes | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | Harry Zimmermann | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | 60.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 94 | Adam Leckey | CSNI 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 95 | Hameed Subhani | Laurelvale 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 96 | Jon Hinrichsen | Lisburn 1st XI | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 71.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | Matthew Kennedy | CSNI 1st XI | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | 38.5 | 5* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 98 | Khurshid Subhani | Laurelvale 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 38.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 99 | James Kennedy | CSNI 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 125.0 | 5* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 100 | Matthew Peak | Woodvale 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | 45.5 | 5* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 101 | James Carleton | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 80.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 102 | Adam Speers | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 18.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 103 | Alex Webb | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 17.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 104 | Allen Coulter | Muckamore 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 150.0 | 3* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 105 | Ben Snell | CI 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 42.9 | 3* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 106 | Muhamma Ajmal | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 18.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 107 | Ben Rose | Instonians 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 108 | Alfie Wylie | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 109 | Jack Burns | Laurelvale 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 110 | James Mitchell | Waringstown 1st XI | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 200.0 | 2* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 111 | Henry Wylie | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.7 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 112 | Drew Parker | North Down 1st XI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.0 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 113 | Ben Rainey | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 114 | Jack Beattie | CI 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 33.3 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 115 | Adam Heasley | CI 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 116 | Harikrishna Saneesh | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 117 | Muhammad Shujee Ahmed | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 118 | Craig Young | North Down 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 119 | Neil Cahill | Cliftonville Academy 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |